Where to find us !

We want to make it as easy as possible to find us. Enter your address below and you will get exact directions to our location.

Address :
City :
State :
Postcode :
Country :






















 

Alan Johns Machinery Privacy Policy . . . .

Collection of your personal information

Sharing of your personal information

Use of your personal information

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Accessing Your Personal Information

Contacting us

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Alan Johns Machinery website, www.alanjohnsmachinery.com.au.

Alan Johns Machinery is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Alan Johns Machinery is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Alan Johns Machinery customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Back to top

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Alan Johns Machinery takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Back to top

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Back to top

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Alan Johns Machinery reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Back to top

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Alan Johns Machinery reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Back to top

Contacting us
Alan Johns Machinery welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (03) 5432 9370

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Alan Johns Machinery,
1556 Old Murray Rd.,
GOORNONG, VIC 3557,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: privacy-policy@Alan Johns Machinery.com.au

Back to top

Designed & powered by AUH Internet.
Copyright © 2008 - 2017 Alan Johns Machinery.   All rights reserved.